UPAE Awardees

AWARDEES
COURSE & YEAR
YEAR AWARDED
TITLE OF AWARD
Isidro A. Consunji BSCE ’71 2016 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Christopher T. Tamayo BSCE ’87 2016 Professional Degree Award for Civil Engineering
Luis G. Sison BSEE ’91 2016 Professional Degree Award for Electronics & Communication Engineering
Raymund Arnold S. Alberto BSGE ’93 2016 Professional Degree Award for Geodetic Engineering
Josef T. Yap BSIE ’80 2016 Professional Degree Award for Industrial Engineering
Ferdinand G. Manegdeg BSME ’79 2016 Professional Degree Award for Mechanical Engineering
Mary Lyn C. Lim BSME 2006 2016 Professional Degree Award for Materials Engineering
Gerardo C. Angeles BSME ’86 2016 Professional Degree Award for Metallurgical Engineering
Ramon N. Santos BSME ’80 2016 Professional Degree Award for Mining Engineering
Don Mustapha a. Loong BSCE 2000 2016 National Achievement Award for Government Service
Emmanuel C. Lorenzana BSCE ’88 2016 National Achievement Award for Broadcast Media
Fernand Antonio a. Tansingco BSEE ’88 2016 National Achievement Award for Finance
Edgardo A. Paynor BSEE ’70 2016 National Achievement Award for Entrepreneurship Information Technology
James Serafin F. Porter Jr. BSME ’81 2016 National Achievement Award for Entrepreneurship for Quality Assurance Services
Federico A. Monsada BSME ’77 2016 National Achievement Award for Engineering Education
Silvino A. Alcabasa Jr. BSCE ’89 2016 National Achievement Award for Public Service
Alfredo B. Juinio Jr. BSCE ’88 2016 Posthumous Award
Emilio Lolito J. Tumbocon BSCE ’79 2016 UPAE Presidential Award
       
Dumol, Pedro G. BSME ’55 2014 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Magbanua Jr., Benjamin S. BSChE ’82 2014 Professional Degree Award for Chemical Engineering
Abando, Dante M. BSCE ’86 2014 Professional Degree Award for Civil Engineering
Allarila Jr. Luis M. BSEE ’66 2014 Professional Degree Award for Computer Engineering
Mantaring, Rafael Nestor V. BSEE ’78 2014 Professional Degree Award for Electronics & Communication Engineering
Paringit, Enrico C. BSGE ’97 2014 Professional Degree Awardee for Geodetic Engineering
Gadia, Justiniano S. BSIE ’82 2014 Professional Degree Awardee for Industrial Engineering
Pagador, Romeo U. BSMetE ’81 2014 Professional Degree Award for Metallurgical Engineering
Molina, Arnel M. BSEM ’83 2014 Professional Degree Award for Mining Engineering
San Juan, Cerlito G. BSME ’69 2014 Professional Degree Award for Mechanical Engineering
Calaguas, Arturo U. BSIE ’78 2014 National Achievemnet Award for Community Service
Villaseñor Nicanor S. BSIE ’78 2014 National Achievemnet Award for Energy Engineering
Tiu Lim, William L. BSEE /72 2014 National Achievemnet Award for Entreprenuership
Amorsolo Jr., Alberto V. BSMetE ’81 2014 National Achievemnet Award for Engineering Education
Corpus, Ronaldo F. BSCE ’83 2014 National Achievemnet Award for Government Service
Anastacio Maria Eva L. BSChE ’83 2014 National Achievemnet Award for Higher Education
San Miguel, Fernando B. BSIE ’75 2014 National Achievemnet Award for Information Technology
Dela Cruz, Elmir S. Dip IE ’91 2014 National Achievemnet Award for Military Service
Guiao, Joseller M. BSIE’ 83 2014 National Achievemnet Award for Sports Development
Sy,Wilson A. BSCE ’87 2014 National Achievemnet Award for Structural engineering
Caronongan, Amante F. BSChE ’73 2014 National Achievemnet Award for Supply Chain Management
Yson, Apolonio P. BSME ’66 2014 Global Achievement Award for Aerospace Engineering
Ignacio Rufino S. BSEE ’63 2014 Global Achievement Award for Engineering Consultancy
Whiten, Agnes M. BSMetE ’64 2014 Global Achievement Award for Women Empowerment
Lim, Emmanuel R. BSIE ’84 2014 Presidential Award
Calingo, Luis Maria R. BSIE ’77 2013 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Chiu, Antonio Ng BSChE’ 78 2013 Professional Degree Award for Chemical Engineering
Dela Cruz, Mary Rose S. BSCS’ 88 2013 Professional Degree Award forComputer Science
Chua, Kelvin C. BSECE’ 2002 2013 Professional Degree Award for Computer Engineering
del Rosario, Elise A. BSIE’ 77 2013 Professional Degree Award for Industrial Engineering
Quiros, Edwin N. BSME’ 82 2013 Professional Degree Award for Mechanical Engineering
Manlapig, Emmanuel S. BSMetE’ 71 2013 Professional Degree Award for Metallurgical Engineering
Perez, Yulo E. BSEM’ 79 2013 Professional Degree Award for Mining Engineering
Padero, Eduardo G. BSChE’ 72 2013 Global Achievement Award for Environmental Engineering
Santos, Mario D. BSME’ 74 2013 Global Achievement Award forQuality Assurance
Guerrero, Hector N. BSME’ 63 2013 Global Achievement Award forNuclear Engineering
Phi, Joseph C. BSIE’ 84 2013 Global Achievement Award for Logistics
Fudolig, Agustin M. BSMetE’ 86 2013 National Achievemnet Award for Research & Development Management
Pau,Jeremias N. BSIE’ 82 2013 National Achievemnet Award for Government Service
Araneta, Jr, Mariano V. BSCE’ 78 2013 National Achievemnet Award for Sports & Development
Nepomuceno, Alfonso L. BSCE ’81 2012 International Achievement Awardee for Civil Engineering
Santiago, Nestor V. BSChE’70 2012 Posthumous Award
Aliling, Jose Martin O. CE’ 69 2012 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Yñiguez, Cesar E. CE’ 69 2012 International Achievement Awardee for Water Resources
Vitangcol III, Alfredo S. CE ’82 2012 Professional Degree Awardee for Civil Engineering
Panlasigui, Rogelio A. ChE ’63 2012 Lifetime Achievement Award for Engineering
Arellano, Francisco A. ChE’ 75 2012 National Achievement Awardee for Environmental Engineering
Manarang, Dar EE ’66 2012 International Achievement Awardee for Electronics Engineering
De Leon, Hilary L. EE’ 71 2012 Professional Degree Awardee for Electronics & Communication Engineering
Escoto Jr., Miguel T. EE’75 2012 Professional Degree Awardee for Electrical Engineering
Robang, Rogelio I. GE’80 2012 Professional Degree Awardee for Geodetic Engineering
Robang, Rogelio I. GE’80 2012 Presidential Award
Valenzuela, Danilo R. IE’ 73 2012 Professional Degree for Industrial Engineering
Jocson, Ramon L. IE’ 82 2012 International Achievement Awardee for Information Technology
Torres, Manuel H. ME ’69 2012 National Achievement Awardee for Government Service
Torio, Philamer C. ME ’79 2012 Professional Degree for Mechanical Engineering
Dy, Rolando T. MetE ’71 2012 National Achievement Awardee for AgriBusiness
Ignacio, Ma. Teresa B. Trinidad MetE’ 77 2012 National Achievement Awardee for Engineering Education
Cola, Roberto M. MetE ’78 2012 Professional Degree for Metallurgical Engineering
Templonuevo, Jose Medel R. MetE ’82 2012 Board of Trustee Award
Ople, Jr. Felicisimo S. CE ’58 2011 Professional Degree Awardee for Civil Engineering
David, Antonio H. CE ’71 2011 Achievement Awardee for Finance
Mendoza, Edward L. EE ’71 2011 Posthumous Award
Ibasco, Alex D. EE ’79 2011 Professional Degree Awardee for Electrical/Electonics and Communication Engineering
Almazora, Roberto R. EE ’84 2011 Professional Degree Awardee for Electrical Engineering
Marzan, Genaro G. GE ‘ 51 2011 Lifetime Engineering Achievement Award
Maniego, Jr., Pedro H. IE’ 70 2011 Achievement Awardee for Service to Industry (RENEWABLE ENERGY)
Singson, Rogelio L. IE ’71 2011 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Yap, Elizabeth E. IE’ 75 2011 Achievement Awardee for Government Services
Segismundo, Ramon B. IE ’79 2011 Professional Degree Awardee for Industrial Engineering
Aliga, Jr., Alfonso A. ME ’66 2011 Achievement Awardee for College Engineering Service
Bermudo, Angelito D. ME ’81 2011 Professional Degree Awardee for Mechanical Engineering
Buendia, Roger Victor E. ME ’85 2011 Presidential Award
Mena, Manolo G. MetE ’77 2011 Achievement Awardeefor Engineering Education
Nera, Enrico C. MetE ’83 2011 Professional Degree for Metallurgical Engineering
Trinidad, Frederick Jonathan A. CE ’87 2010 Presidential Award
Pacheco,Benito M. CE ’80 2009 Presidential Award
Austria, Alfredo R. CE ’79 2008 Professional Degree Award in Civil Engineering
Perez, Rosa T. ChE ’73 2008 Achievement Award – Government Services
Batugal, Lucio C. ChE ’80 2008 Prefessional Degree Award in Chemical Engineering
Alabastro, John Edward F. CS ’93 2008 Professional Degree Award in Computer Science
Hao, Nixon G. EE ’81 2008 Professional Degree Award in Electrical Engineering
Calingo, Luis Maria R. IE ’78 2008 Professional Degree Award in Industrial Engineering
Bumanglag,Constante P. ME ’61 2008 Professional Degree Award in Mining Engineering
Francisco, Jesus P. ME ’63 , EE ’66 2008 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Corrales,Fernando V. ME ’80 2008 Professional Degree Award in Mechanical Engineering
Muñoz, Vicente N. MetE ’63 2008 Achievement Award – Entreprenuership
Basilia, Blessie A. MSMSE ’97 2008 Professional Degree Award in Materials Engineering
Santiago, Rene S. CE ’70 2007 Professional Degree Award in Civil Engineering
Maderable, Julius B. ChE ’76 2007 Prefessional Degree Award in Chemical Engineering
Cua, Johnip G. ChE ’78 2007 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Cabacang, Romeo M. ChE ’80 2007 Achievement Award – Government Services
Simon, Dwight David M. EE ’82 2007 Professional Degree Award in Electrical Engineering
Isada, Jose Galo P. GE ’70 2007 Professional Degree Award in Geodetic Engineering
Tempongko, Noel M. IE ’82 2007 Professional Degree Award in Industrial Engineering
Limcaoco, Katrina K. IE ’91 2007 Achievement Award – Entreprenuership
Pacheco, Edgardo S. ME ’53 2007 Posthumous Award for Engineering Education
Cruz, Ibarra E. ME ’54 2007 Achievement Award – Engineering Education
Gonzalez, Bienvenido M. ME ’78 2007 Professional Degree Award in Mechanical Engineering
Ante, Ralph A. MetE ’87 2007 Professional Degree Award in Metallurgical Engineering
Angeles, Jose V. CE ’49 2006 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Hernandez, Elmer C. EM ’70 2006 Departmental Award – Mining Engineering
Allado, Ramon F. CE ’77 2006 Departmental Award – Civil Engineering
Manalo, Benedict D. CE ’80 2006 Achievement Award – Public Service
Lachica Dan C. EE ’77 2006 Departmental Award – Electrical Engineering
Santos Virgilio S. GE ’77 2006 Presidential Award
Ines,Dionision M. GE ’78 2006 Departmental Award – Geodetic Engineering
Fojas, Macario S. IE ’79 2006 Achievement Award – Entrepreneurship
Santos, Rafael Antonio M. IE ’81 2006 Achievement Award – Government Service
Briones, Dante M. IE ’82 2006 Departmental Award – Industrial Engineering
Casillan, Marcelo M. ME ’59 2006 Departmental Award – Mechanical Engineering
Ordillas, Meliton U. ME’59,MetE’64 2006 Achievement Award – Engineering Education
Monsada, Federico A. MetE ’77 2006 Departmental Award – Metallurgical Engineering
Ison, Ronaldo S. CE ’89 2005 Departmental Award – Civil Engineering
Gruet, Victor B. EE ’73 2005 Departmental Award – Electrical Engineering
Hernandez, Manuel V. ME ’75 2005 Departmental Award – Mechanical Engineering
Reyes, Salvador F. CE ’52 2005 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Verzola, Roberto EE ’82 2005 Achievement Award – Public Service
Adorador, Reynaldo R. GE ’70 2005 Departmental Award – Geodetic Engineering
Mendoza, Marcelino C. IE ’76 2005 Departmental Award – Industrial Engineering
Vitriolo, Julito D. IE ’84 2005 Achievement Award – Government Service
Robles, Gideon E. ME ’70 2005 Achievement Award – Entrepreneurship
Isidro, Virgilio L. ME ’79 2005 Achievement Award – Manufacturing
Gopez, Adolfo Jesus R. MetE ’78 2005 Departmental Award – Metallurgical Engineering
Herrrera, Antonio S. Jr. EE ’78 2004 Departmental Award – Electrical Engineering
Paderes, Fidel C. Jr. GE ’73 2004 Departmental Award – Geodetic Engineering
Manlapig, Romulo V. IE ’73 2004 Achievement Award – Government Service
Aliling, Jose Martin O. CE ’69 2004 Departmental Award – Civil Engineering
Copuyoc, Mario L. CE ’77 2004 Presidential Award
Dela Peña, Fortunato T. ChE ’69 2004 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Respicio, Saturnino Z., Jr EM ’53 2004 Departmental Award – Mining Engineering
Atanacio, Edgardo G. IE ’76 2004 Achievement Award – Engineering Education
Rivera, Antonio L. III IE ’79 2004 Departmental Award – Industrial Engineering
Diaz De Rivera, Angelo Timoteo M. IE ’81 2004 Achievement Award – Information Technology
Pecson, Ferdinand A. ME ’71 2004 Departmental Award – Mechanical Engineering
Lim, Henry Bon Liong ME ’73 2004 Achievement Award – Entrepreneurship
Mena, Manolo G. MetE ’77 2004 Departmental Award – Metallurgical Engineering
Ponce, Vicente C. CE ’51 2003 Achievement Award – Construction
Tumbocon, Emilio J. CE ’79 2003 Departmental Award – Civil Engineering
Peña, Fortunato T. de la ChE ’69 2003 Presidential Award
Arellano, Francisco A. ChE ’75 2003 Departmental Award – Chemical Engineering
Villavicencio,Veronica Fenix ChE ’77 2003 Achievement Award – Public service
Magabo, Artemio P. EE ’73 2003 Departmental Award – Electrical Engineering
Caccam, Pio E. EM ’64 2003 Departmental Award – Mining Engineering
San Buenaventura,Avelino L. GE ’66 2003 Departmental Award – Geodetic Engineering
Reyes, Valentin A. IE ’74 2003 Achievement Award – Service to Industry
Enecio, Luwina S. IE ’78 2003 Achievement Award – Government Service
Quintos, Joaquin E. IE ’82 2003 Departmental Award – Industrial Engineering
Murga, Rogelio M. ME ’58 2003 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Ordillas, Meliton U., Jr. ME ’59 , MetE ’64 2003 Departmental Award – Metallurgical Engineering
De Ocampo, Leonardo B. ME ’61 2003 Departmental Award – Mechanical Engineering
De Castro, Ernesto S. (Dr.) CE ’67 2002 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Borja, Ronaldo I. CE ’77 2002 Achievement Award – Engineering Education
Espiritu, Liberito V. CE ’79 2002 Departmental Award – Civil Engineering
Agbayani, Victor E. (Gov.) CE ’82 2002 Achievement Award – Public Service
Salazar, Rogelio C. ChE ’57 2002 Departmental Award – Chemical Engineering
Javier, Mark Anthony N. EE ’68 2002 Departmental Award – Electrical Engineering
Santiago, Felipe B. EE ’69 2002 Achievement Award – Entrepreneurship
Tomaneng, Oscar EM ’63 2002 Departmental Award – Mining Engineering
Hernandez, Elmer C. EM ’70 2002 Achievement Award – Government Service
Tato, Edilberto B. GE ’64 2002 Departmental Award – Geodetic Engineering
Reyes, Valentin A. IE ’74 2002 Presidential Award
Banaag, Ricardo F. IE ’82 2002 Departmental Award – Industrial Engineering
Franco, Minerva P. ME ’64 2002 Achievement Award – Service to Industry
Tugade, Jerry R. ME ’79 2002 Departmental Award – Mechanical Engineering
Sason, Augusto S. MetE ’59 2002 Departmental Award – Metallurgical Engineering
Consunji, Isidro A. CE ’71 2001 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Consunji, David M. CE ’46 2001 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Angeles, Jose V. CE ’49 2001 Departmental Award – Civil Engineering
Consunji, Victor S.B. CE ’01 2001 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Tan, Brian B. CE ’01 2001 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Tan, Antonio G. CE ’37 2001 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Reyes, Felisberto G.L. CE ’49 2001 Achievement Award – Engineering
Encarnacion, Teodoro T. CE ’61 2001 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Tan, David CE ’73 2001 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Galang, Orlando L. ChE ’58 2001 Departmental Award – Chemical Engineering
Sy, Alexander Sun Eng ChE ’71 2001 Departmental Award – Electrical Engineering
Onkingco, Neil R. CS ’01 2001 Certificate of Recognition – 2001 Class
Villaluna, Jose Ernesto C. Jr. EM ’61 2001 Departmental Award – Mining Engineering
Rebaño, Recaredo A. GE ’51 2001 Departmental Award – Geodetic Engineering
Gonzales, Eduardo T. GE ’71 2001 Achievement Award – Government Service
Goco, Renato A. IE ’71 2001 Presidential Award
Roqueza, Washington A. IE ’79 2001 Departmental Award – Industrial Engineering
Lagman, Augusto C. ME ’62 2001 Achievement Award – IT Education & Industry
De La Cruz, Ferdinand M. ME ’87 2001 Departmental Award – Mechanical Engineering
Dimayuga, Francisco C. MetE ’78 2001 Departmental Award – Metallurgical Engineering
Villena, Dominador T. Jr. IE ’72 2000 Achievement Award – Community Service
Montejo, Mario G. ME ’75 2000 Achievement Award – Entrepreneurship
Escoto, Miguel B. Sr. CE ’48 2000 Achievement Award – Engineering
Sison, Efren H. CE ’68 2000 Achievement Award – Construction
Basa, Ricardo S. CE ’69 2000 Departmental Award – Civil Engineering
Formacion, Sonia Prudente ChE ’62 2000 Achievement Award – Administration and
Lirag, Rufino C. Jr. ChE ’62 2000 Departmental Award -Chemical Engineering
Liongson, Leonardo Q. ChE ’69 2000 Achievement Award – Engineering Research
Castillo, Ramon I. EE ’81 2000 Departmental Award – Electrical Engineering
Disini, Artemio F. EM’63 2000 Departmental Award – Mining Engineering
Lopez, Epifanio D. GE ’68 2000 Departmental Award – Geodetic Engineering
Del Rosario, Jaime G. IE ’77 2000 Departmental Award – Industrial Engineering
Bumasang, Rufino B. IE ’82 2000 Achievement Award – Petroleum Exploration
Garcia, Ruben A. ME ’54 2000 Achievement Award – Engineering Education
Casimero, Eli ME ’69 2000 Departmental Award – Mechanical Engineering
Torres, Manuel H. ME ’69 2000 Presidential Award
Vea, Reynaldo B. ME ’78 2000 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Sacris, Eduardo M. MetE ’62 2000 Departmental Award – Metallurgical Engineering
Goco, Leodegario M. Sr. CE ’39 1999 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Chua, Benjamin G. Jr. ChE ’62 1999 Departmental Award -Chemical Engineering
Mena, Marino M. CE ’56 1999 Outstanding Achievement Award
Vigilar, Gregorio R. CE ’59 1999 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Caparros, Romeo S. CE ’59 1999 Departmental Award – Civil Engineering
Duran, Leoncio S. Jr. CE ’62 1999 Outstanding Achievement Award – Community
Goco, Leodegario T. Jr. CE ’67 1999 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Goco, Leodegario III CE ’98 1999 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Alabastro, Edgardo G. ChE ’60 1999 Outstanding Achievement Award
Padolina, Ma. Cristina Damasco ChE ’66 1999 Most Distinguished Alumna
Peña, Fortunato T. dela ChE ’69 1999 Outstanding Achievement Award
Hernandez, Ana J. CS ’86 1999 Departmental Award – Computer Science
Ferrer, Rodolfo N. EE ’58 1999 Departmental Award – Electrical Engineering
Tanchuling, Antonio N. EM ’52 1999 Departmental Award – Mining Engineering
Marzan, Genaro T. GE ’51 1999 Departmental Award – Geodetic Engineering
Goco, Renato T. IE ’71 1999 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Jocson, Ramon L. IE’82 1999 Departmental Award – Industrial Engineering
Bernardo, Francisco P. Jr. ME ’56 1999 Outstanding Achievement Award
Manahan, Angelo V. ME ’61 1999 Outstanding Achievement Award – Banking
Salazar, Rodolfo C. ME ’63 1999 Departmental Award – Mechanical Engineering
San Juan, Cerlito G. ME ’68 1999 Presidential Award
Toledo, Domingo T. ME ’68 1999 Outstanding Achievement Award
Quinto, Dennis T. MetE ’62 1999 Departmental Award – Metallurgical Engineering
Puno, Federico E. CE ’68 1998 Outstanding Achievement Award
Villapando, Narciso V. GE’54 1998 Departmental Award – Geodetic Engineering
Singson, Rogelio L. IE ’71 1998 Departmental Award – Industrial Engineering
De Ocampo, Leon Francis IE’98 1998 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
De Ocampo, Leonides ME ’93 1998 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
De Castro, Ernesto S. CE ’67 1998 Departmental Award – Civil Engineering
Dimacali, Ramon Y. CE ’69 1998 Outstanding Achievement Award
Calderon, Rosario S. CE ’72 1998 Presidential Award
Panlasigui, Rogelio A. ChE ’63 1998 Departmental Award -Chemical Engineering
Francisco, Jesus P. EE ’66 1998 Departmental Award – Electrical Engineering
Viray, Francisco L. EE ’70 1998 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Ng, Antonio R. IE ’72 1998 Outstanding Achievement Award
De Ocampo, Leopoldo T. ME ’27 1998 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Murga, Rogelio M. ME ’58 1998 Departmental Award – Mechanical Engineering
De Ocampo, Leonardo ME ’61 1998 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Ostrea, Antonio M. MetE ’59 1998 Departmental Award – Metallurgical Engineering
Consunji, Isidro A. CE ’71 1997 Outstanding Alumnus in the Field of Construction
Cua, Johnip G. ChE ’78 1997 Outstanding Alumnus in the Field of Manufacturing
Lim, Victor A. ME ’48 1997 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Bautista, Cesar B. ChE ’58 1996 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Alabastro, Estrella F. ChE ’61 1996 Most Distinguished Alumna
Armena, Merlinda M. CE ’58 1995 Distinguished Service Award
Abis, Leopoldo V. ME ’54 , EE ’54 1995 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Zabat, Manuel T. Jr. ME ’54 1994 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Zabat, Manuel V. CE ’20 1994 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Ilio, Dominador I. CE ’39 , GE ’39 1994 Lifetime Service Award
Segovia, Jose M. EE ’44 1994 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Zabat, Mark Anthony G. ME ’93 1994 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Armena, Bernardo O. CE ’57 1993 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Cruel, Mario A. EE ’56 1993 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Cruel, Alexis P. MetE ’93 1993 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Cruel, Gaudioso CE ’21 1993 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Tirona, Claudio A. CE ’28 1993 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Tirona, Ernesto E. CE ’60 1993 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Vergel, Manuel M. Jr. CE ’62 1993 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Tirona, Emil Rey CE ’92 1993 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Vergel, Raul B.N. CE ’93 1993 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Vergel, Manuel GE ’40 1993 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Albarracin, Magdaleno B. Jr. EE ’56 1992 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Lazaro, Delfin L. MetE ’67 1991 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Arvisu, Jose S. Sr. CE ’30 1990 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Lerias, Gil C. CE ’34 1990 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Tabujara, Ernesto G. CE ’52 1990 Plaque of Appreciation
Arvisu, Jose S. Jr. CE ’54 1990 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Estuar, Fiorello R. CE ’59 1990 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Lerias, Victor O. CE ’67 1990 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Lerias, Carlos Y. CE ’90 1990 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Cruz, Jose B., Jr. EE ’53 1990 Most Outstanding Overseas U.P . Engineering
Arvisu, Raymond M. EE ’90 1990 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Limcaoco, Felix H. Jr. EE ’51 1989 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Estrella, Deogracias CE ’28 1989 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Estrella, Eduardo C. CE ’54 1989 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Estrella, Eduardo L. Jr. CE ’80 1989 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Eng’g-Mfg. Linkage Program   1989 Special Recognition Award
Guzman, Tomas P. de CE ’28 1988 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Guzman, Tomas de, Jr. CE ’52 1988 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Cruz, Roberto G. IE ’85 1988 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Cruz, Santiago R. ME ’29 , EE ’30 1988 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Sanvictores, Ernesto F. ME ’53 1988 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Cruz, Ibarra E. ME ’54 1988 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Guzman, Darius B. de MetE ’81 1988 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Zabat, Manuel CE ’20 1987 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Berba, Filemon T., Jr. EE ’59 1987 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Zabat, Ricardo T. EE ’64 1987 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Zabat, Michael G. ME ’83 1987 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Sison, Luis O., Jr. IE ’77 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Ortigas, Gaston, Jr. ME ’79 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Cruel, Gaudioso CE ’21 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Sison, Fernando E.V. CE ’23 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Sison, Emiliano M. CE ’34 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Hernandez, Cristy R. CE ’46 , GE ’47 1986 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Sison, Luis V. CE ’53 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Cruel, Armand P . CE ’86 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Cruel, Mario A. EE ’56 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Sison, Ruben R. IE ’85 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Soriano, Paolo IE ’86 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Ortigas, Crisostomo A. ME ’24 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Soriano, Clodoveo R. ME ’27 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Ortigas, Gaston C. ME ’52 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Sison, Franklin A. ME ’57 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Soriano, Emmanuel V. ME ’59 1986 Three Generations of U.P. Engineers
Canlas, Angeles L.   1986 Service Award
Jimenez, Alejandro C. EE ’39 1985 Diamond Jubilee Award
Juinio, Alfredo L. CE ’39 1985 Diamond Jubilee Award
Consunji, David M. CE ’46 1985 Diamond Jubilee Award
Uriarte, Filemon A. ChE ’65 1985 Diamond Jubilee Award
Cruz, Felipe F. GE ’41 1985 Diamond Jubilee Award
Alejo, Leander J. IE ’73 1985 Diamond Jubilee Award
Marcelo, Tobias P. ME ’34 1985 Diamond Jubilee Award
Guerrero, Perfecto K. ME ’39 1985 Diamond Jubilee Award
Reyes, Renato A. EE ’56 1984 Plaque of Appreciation
Tabujara, Ernesto G. CE ’52 1984 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Ilustre, Oscar I. CE ’38 1983 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Oreta, Antolin M. CE ’31 1982 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Dans, Jose P., Jr. CE ’50 1981 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Soriano, Emmanuel V. ME ’59 1980 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Magno, Melecio S. EM ’40 1979 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Juinio, Alfredo L. CE ’39 1979 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Buenaventura, Cesar A. CE ’50 1978 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Vergara, Jesus V. EE ’49 1978 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Yia, German A. ME ’28 1978 Most Distinguished Service
Ilio, Dominador I CE ’39 , GE ’39 1977 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Cruz, Felipe F. GE ’41 1976 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Banson, Onofre CE ’47 1975 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Sycip, David ME ’37 1974 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Paterno, Vicente T. ME ’48 1973 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Consunji, David M. CE ’45 1972 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Virata, Cesar A. ME ’52 1972 Most Distinguished Alumnus
Hydro Resources Contractors Corporation   1972 Special Award
Kho, Anton C. CE ’41 1970 Citation of Merit
Ravanzo, Ramon R. CE ’32 1969 Citation of Merit
Cruz, Felipe F. GE ’41 1969 Citation of Merit
Jorge, Nicanor G. GE ’43 1968 Citation of Merit
Marcelo, Tobias P. ME ’34 1967 Citation of Merit
Juinio, Alfredo L. CE ’39 1967 Citation of Merit
Ramos, Ramon B. EM ’39 1967 Certificate of Appreciation
Tiongson, Juan L. ME ’21 1967 Citation of Merit
Urbanes, Placido O. Jr.   1967 Special Citation of Merit
Hizon, Andres O. CE ’28 1966 Citation of Merit
Consunji, David M. CE ’45 1966 Citation of Merit
Cruz, Ricardo C GE ’39 1966 Citation of Merit
Angeles, Estanislao P. ME ’21 1966 Citation of Merit
Mendoza, Domingo S. Sr. ME ’25 1966 Citation of Merit
Tan, Vidal A. (Dr.)   1966 Distinguished Service Award
Eugenio, Alfredo G. CE ’23 1965 Citation of Merit
Reyes, Hermenegildo R. CE ’28 1965 Award of Appreciation
Ochoa, Venancio EE ’35 1965 Citation of Merit
Ortigas, Crisostomo A. ME ’24 1965 Citation of Merit
Romulo, Carlos P. (President)   1965 UPAE Plaque of Appreciation
Contreras, Rafael M. CE ’24 1964 Citation of Merit
Bautista, Marciano D. CE ’36 1964 Citation of Merit
Abrera, Bernardo P. ME ’24 1964 Citation of Merit
Fernando, Isaias R. CE ’16 1963 Citation of Merit
Sison, Fernando E. V. CE ’23 1963 Citation of Merit
Melchor, Alejandro CE ’24 1963 Citation of Merit
Rodriguez, Filemon C. CE ’26 1963 Citation of Merit
Zablan, Filemon M. CE ’26 1963 Citation of Merit
Escobar, Eduardo R. CE ’28 1963 Citation of Merit
Reyes, Hermenegildo R. CE ’28 1963 Citation of Merit
Moreno, Florencio M. CE ’29 1963 Citation of Merit
Valencia, Brigido R. CE ’34 1963 Citation of Merit
Antonino, Gaudencio E. CE ’33 1963 Citation of Merit
Felizardo, Manuel I. ME ’22 1963 Citation of Merit